Haryana Assembly Elections Results 2019: Full List Of Seats, Trends And Winners

New Delhi, News Nation Bureau | Updated : 25 October 2019, 12:06 AM
Prominent figures in a field of 1,169 contestants include Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar, senior Congress leader Bhupinder Singh Hooda, Jannayak Janta Party leader Dushyant Chautala.
Prominent figures in a field of 1,169 contestants include Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar, senior Congress leader Bhupinder Singh Hooda, Jannayak Janta Party leader Dushyant Chautala. (Photo Credit : News Nation )

Counting of votes in Haryana assembly election is underway. The voter turnout in polls touched 68.46 per cent. Prominent figures in a field of 1,169 contestants include Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar, senior Congress leader Bhupinder Singh Hooda, Jannayak Janta Party leader Dushyant Chautala and Indian National Lok Dal’s Abhay Singh Chautala. Haryana ministers such as Ram Bilas Sharma, Anil Vij, Capt Abhimanyu, O P Dhankar and Kavita Jain are also in fray for the BJP.

Congress bigwigs in the contest include Randeep Singh Surjewala, Kiran Choudhary, Ranbir Mahendra and Kuldeep Bishnoi

The BJP also fielded TikTok star Sonali Phogat and three sportspersons—Babita Phogat, Yogeshwar Dutt and Sandeep Singh.

Haryana Assembly Elections 2019: List of seats and trends

No. Seat Lead/Win (Candidate) Lead/Win (Party) Margin
1 Kalka  Pardeep Chaudhary Congress 5,931
2 Panchkula  Gian Chand Gupta BJP 5,633
3 Naraingarh  Shalley Congress 20,600
4 Ambala Cantt  Anil Vij BJP 20,165
5 Ambala City  Aseem Goel Naneola BJP 8,952
6 Mulana  Varun Chaudhary Congress 1,688
7 Sadhaura  Renu Bala Congress 17,020
8 Jagadhri Kanwar Pal BJP 16,373
9 Yamunanagar  Ghanshyam Dass  BJP 1455
10 Radaur  Bishan Lal Congress 2541
11 Ladwa  Mewa Singh Congress 12,637
12 Shahbad  Ram Karan JJP 37127
13 Thanesar  Subhash Sudha BJP 842
14 Pehowa  Sandeep Singh BJP 5,314
15 Guhla  Ishwar Singh JJP 4574
16 Kalayat  Kamlesh Dhanda BJP 8974
17 Kaithal Leela Ram BJP 1264
18 Pundri  Randhir Singh Gollen Independent 12824
19 Narwana  Ram Niwas JJP 30,962
20 Tohana  Devender Singh Babli JJP 52302
21 Fatehabad  Dura Ram BJP 3300
22 Ratia  Lakshman Napa BJP 1216
23 Kalawali  Shishpal Singh Congress 19243
24 Dabwali  Amit Sihag Congress 15,647
25 Rania  Ranjit Singh
Independent 19431
26 Sirsa  Gopal Kanda Haryana Janhit Party 602
27 Ellenabad  Abhay Singh Chautala INLD 11922
28 Uchana Kalan  Dushyant Chautala JJP 47452
29 Adampur  Kuldeep Bishnoi Congress 29,471
30 Uklana  Anoop Dhanak JJP 23693
31 Narnaund  Ramkumar Gautam JJP 12029
32 Hansi  Vinod Bhayana BJP 22,260
33 Barwala  Jogi Ram Sihag JJP 3,908
34 Hisar  Kamal Gupta BJP 15832
35 Nalwa  Ranbir Gangwa BJP 9672
36 Bawani Khera  Bishamber Singh BJP 10895
37 Nilokheri  Dharam Pal Gonder Independent 2222
38 Indri  Ram Kumar BJP 7431
39 Karnal  Manohar Lal Khattar BJP 45188
40 Gharaunda  Harvinder Kalyan BJP 17402
41 Assandh  Shamsher Singh Gogi Congress 1703
42 Panipat Rural  Mahipal Dhanda BJP 21,961
43 Panipat City  Parmod Kumar Vij BJP 39,545
44 Israna  Balbir Singh Congress 20015
45 Samalkha  Dharam Singh Chhoker Congress 14,942
46 Ganaur  Nirmal Rani BJP 10,280
47 Rai  Mohan Lal Badoli BJP 2,262
48 Kharkhauda  Jaiveer Singh Congress 1544
49 Sonipat  Surender Panwar Congress 32,878
50 Gohana  Jagbir Singh Malik Congress 4,152
51 Baroda  Sir Krishan Hooda Congress 4840
52 Julana  Amarjeet Dhanda JJP 24,193
53 Safidon  Subhash Gangoli Congress 3658
54 Jind  Krishan Lal Middha BJP 12,508
55 Meham  Balraj Kundu Independent 12047
56 Garhi Sampla-Kiloi  Bhupinder Singh Hooda Congress 58312
57 Rohtak  Bharat Bhushan Batra Congress 2735
58 Kalanaur  Shakuntla Khatak Congress 10624
59 Bahadurgarh  Rajinder Singh Joon Congress 15491
60 Badli  Kuldeep Vats Congress 11245
61 Jhajjar  Geeta Bhukkal Congress 14999
62 Beri  Raghuvir Singh Kadiyan Congress 12952
63 Kosli  Laxman Singh Yadav BJP 38624
64 Loharu  Jai Prakash Dalal BJP 17677
65 Badhra  Naina Singh Chautala JJP 13,704
66 Dadri  Sombir  Independent 14272
67 Bhiwani  Ghanshyam Saraf BJP 27884
68 Tosham  Kiran Choudhry Congress 18059
69 Ateli  Sitaram BJP 18406
70 Mahendragarh  Rao Dan Singh Congress 10220
71 Narnaul  Om Prakash Yadav BJP 14,715
72 Nangal Chaudhry  Abhe Singh Yadav BJP 20615
73 Bawal  Banwari Lal BJP 32245
74 Rewari  Chiranjeev Rao Congress 1317
75 Pataudi  Satya Prakash BJP 36579
76 Badshahpur  Rakesh Daulatabad Independent 10186
77 Gurgaon  Sudhir Singla BJP 33315
78 Sohna  Sanjay Singh BJP 12453
79 Nuh  Aftab Ahmed Congress 4038
80 Ferozepur Jhirka  Mamman Khan Congress 37,004
81 Punahana  Mohd Ilyas Congress 816
82 Hathin  Praveen Dagar BJP 2887
83 Hodal  Jagdish Nayar BJP 3387
84 Palwal  Deepak Mangla BJP 28296
85 Prithla  Nayan Pal Rawat Independent 16,429
86 Faridabad NIT  Neeraj Sharma Congress 3,242
87 Badkhal  Seema Trikha BJP 2545
88 Ballabhgarh  Mool Chand Sharma BJP 41,713
89 Faridabad  Narender Gupta BJP 21713
90 Tigaon  Rajesh Nagar BJP 33,841
First Published: Thursday, October 24, 2019 06:33 AM
Post Comment (+)
News Nation IOS News Nation Android