Sports Contest

Telangana Assembly Election Results: Here is the full list of winning candidates

New Delhi, News Nation Bureau | Updated : 11 December 2018, 10:50 PM
The Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) is all set to form its second successive government in the state
The Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) is all set to form its second successive government in the state

The Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) is all set to form its second successive government in the state. TRS has a clear majority after taking a lead in 90 seats, according to the official Election Commission of India trends. Voting for the 119 seats in the state was held on December 7 and saw a voter turnout of 73.20 per cent. 

TRS Chief K Chandrasekhar Rao was leading by 17,074 votes in Gajwel seat over his nearest Congress rival Vanteru Pratap Reddy after the sixth-round counting.

The Assembly election in Telangana was to be held in the middle of 2019, but Telangana Rashtra Samithi chief K Chandrashekar Rao's (KCR), dissolved the state assembly prematurely, pushing elections before schedule.

 

Telangana Assembly Elections: Full list of winning candidates 

 

No. Constituency  Name of candidate  Party  Margin
01 Achampet GUVVALA BALARAJU TRS 9114
02 Adilabad JOGU RAMANNA TRS 26606
03 Alair GONGIDI SUNEETHA TRS 33086
04 Alampur ABRAHAM V.M. TRS 44679
05 Amberpet
KALERU VENKATESHAM
TRS 1016
06 Andole
KRANTHI KIRAN CHANTI
TRS 16465
07 Armur ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDY TRS 28795
08 Asifabad ATHRAM SAKKU INC 171
09 Aswaraopeta MECHA NAGESWARA RAO Telugu Desam
13117
10 Bahadurpura MOHD. MOAZAM KHAN AIMIM 82518
11 Balkonda VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDY TRS 32408
12 Banswada POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE) TRS 18485
13 Bellampalli DURGAM CHINNAIAH TRS 11276
14 Bhadrachalam
PODEM VEERAIAH
INC 11785
15 Bhongir
PAILLA SHEKAR REDDY
TRS 24063
16 Bhupalpalle GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDY INC 15635
17 Boath BAPU RAO RATHOD TRS 6486
18 Bodhan
SHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMED
TRS 8101
19 Chandrayangutta
AKBARUDDIN OWAISI
AIMIM 80264
20 Charminar MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN AIMIM 32586
21 Chennur BALKA SUMAN TRS 28132
22 Chevella KALE YADAIAH TRS 33552
23 Choppadandi RAVI SHANKAR SUNKE TRS 42127
24 Devarakonda RAMAVATH RAVINDRA KUMAR TRS
38848

25 Devarkadra ALLA VENKATESWAR REDDY TRS 35248
26 Dharmapuri ESHWAR KOPPULA TRS 441
27 Dornakal DHARAM SOTH REDYA NAIK TRS 17381
28 Dubbak SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY TRS 62500
29 Gadwal BANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDY TRS 28260
30 Gajwel KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAO TRS 58290
31 Ghanpur (Station)
DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAH
TRS 35790
32 Goshamahal T. RAJA SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
17734
33 Husnabad SATISH KUMAR VODITELA TRS 70530
34 Huzurabad EATALA RAJENDAR TRS 43719
35 Huzurnagar UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA INC 7466
36 Ibrahimpatnam MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY TRS 376
37 Jadcherla CHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDY TRS 45082
38 Jagtial M.SANJAY KUMAR TRS 61185
39 Jangoan MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY TRS 29568
40 Jubilee Hills MAGANTI GOPINATH TRS 16004756
41 Jukkal
HANMANTH SHINDE
TRS 35625
42 Kalwakurthy GURKA JAIPAL YADAV TRS 3447
43 Kamareddy GAMPA GOVARDHAN TRS 4557
44 Karimnagar GANGULA KAMALAKAR TRS 14974
45 Karwan KAUSAR MOHIUDDIN AIMIM
46 Khairatabad DANAM NAGENDER TRS 28402
47 Khammam AJAY KUMAR PUVVADA TRS 10991
48 Khanapur AJMERA REKHA TRS 20710
49 Kodad BOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAV TRS 756
50 Kodangal PATNAM NARENDER REDDY TRS 9319
51 Kollapur BEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY INC 12543
52 Koratla
KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO
TRS 31220
53 Kothagudem VANAMA VENKATESWARA RAO INC 4193
54 Kukatpally MADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAO TRS 41049
55 Lal Bahadur Nagar DEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDY INC 17848
56 Madhira BHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLU INC 3567
57 Mahabubabad BANOTH SHANKAR NAIK TRS 13534
58 Mahbubnagar
V. SRINIVAS GOUD TRS 57775
59 Maheshwaram PATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDY INC 9227
60 Makthal CHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDD TRS 48315
61 Malakpet AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALA
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
23512
62 Malkajgiri HANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLY TRS 73698
63 Manakondur BALAKISHAN RASAMAYI TRS 31509
64 Mancherial NADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAO TRS 4848
65 Manthani DUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABU INC 16230
66 Medak
PADMA DEVENDER REDDY. M
TRS 47983
67 Medchal
CH. MALLA REDDY
TRS 87990
68 Miryalguda NALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAO TRS 30652
69 Mudhole GADDIGARI VITTAL REDDY TRS 43331
70 Mulug ANASUYA DANSARI INC 22671
71 Munugode KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY INC 22552
72 Musheerabad MUTA GOPAL TRS 36910
73 Nagarjuna Sagar
NOMULA NARSIMHAIAH
TRS 7771
74 Nagarkurnool MARRI JANARDHAN REDDY TRS 54354
75 Nakrekal CHIRUMARTHI LINGAIAH INC 8259
76 Nalgonda KANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDY TRS 23698
77 Nampalli JAFFAR HUSSAIN AIMIM 9675
78 Narayankhed MAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDY TRS 58508
79 Narayanpet S.RAJENDER REDDY TRS 15187
80 Narsampet PEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDY TRS 16949
81 Narsapur CHILUMULA MADAN REDDY TRS 38320
82 Nirmal ALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDY TRS 9271
83 Nizamabad (Rural) BAJI REDDY GOVERDHAN TRS 29646
84 Nizamabad (Urban) BIGALA GANESH TRS 25841
85 Palair KANDALA UPENDER REDDY INC 7669
86 Palakurthi ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO TRS 53053
87 PARGI K.MAHESH REDDY TRS 15841
88 Parkal
CHALLA. DHARMA REDDY
TRS 46519
89 Patancheru GUDEM MAHIPAL REDDY
TRS 37699
90 Peddapalle MANOHAR REDDY DASARI TRS 8466
91 Pinapaka KANTHA RAO REGA INC 19565
92 Quthbullapur K.P VIVEKANAND TRS 41500
93 Rajendranagar TOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUD TRS 58373
94 Ramagundam KORUKANTI CHANDAR PATEL All India Forward Bloc 26419
95 Sanath Nagar TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV TRS 30651
96 Sangareddy TURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDY INC 2589
97 Sathupalli SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH TDP 19002
98 secunderabad
T.PADMA RAO
TRS 45470
99 Secunderabad Cantt. G. SAYANNA TRS 37563
100 Serilingampally AREKAPUDI GANDHI TRS 44295
101 Shadnagar ANJAIAH YELGANAMONI TRS 20425
102 Siddipet THANNEERU HARISH RAO TRS
118699

103 Sircilla KALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAO TRS 89009
104 Sirpur KONERU KONAPPA TRS 24036
105 Suryapet
106 Tandur
ROHITH REDDY
INC 2875
107 Thungathurthy GADARI KISHORE KUMAR TRS 1847
108 Uppal BETHI SUBHAS REDDY TRS 48168
109 Vemulawada RAMESH CHENNAMANENI TRS 28186
110 Vikarabad DR. ANAND METHUKU TRS 3092
111 Wanaparthy SINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDY TRS 51685
112 Warangal East NARENDAR NANNAPUNENI
TRS 28782
113 Warangal West
DASYAM VINAY BHASKER
TRS 36451
114 Wardhanapet AROORI RAMESH TRS 99240
115 Wyra LAVUDYA RAMULU Independent 2013
116 Yakutpura SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 46978
117 Yellandu HARIPRIYA BANOTH INC 2887
118 Yellareddy
JAJALA SURENDER
INC 35148
119 Zahirabad KONINTY MANIK RAO
First Published: Tuesday, December 11, 2018 05:42 PM
For all the latest India News Download the News Nation App available on Android and iOS.